Mar
The Substitute by Andrea Jublin: Nomination for Best Short Film, Live Action
BFI Flare: London LGBTQ+ Film Festival
Paillettes by Cinzia Pedrizzetti: Obsessions
Saturn in Opposition by Ferzan Ozpetek: Recasting Gender: Reflections on Transgender Representation
Shelter Me by Marco Simon Puccioni: Recasting Gender: Reflections on Transgender Representation
The Ball by Claudio Antonini: Panorama
Life as a corporate holiday by Paolo Muran: Figures de Tourisme
Cinema Italy - Miami/Atlanta/San Juan
Cardiofitness by Fabio Tagliavia: In Competion
Carnera - The Walking Mountain by Renzo Martinelli: In Competion
Jimmy della Collina by Enrico Pau: In Competion
The Night before finals by Fausto Brizzi: In Competion
Night Bus by Davide Marengo: In Competion
Saturn in Opposition by Ferzan Ozpetek: In Competion
the Soul keeper by Roberto Faenza: In Competion
The Viceroys by Roberto Faenza: In Competition
A Whole Life Ahead by Paolo Virzì: In Competion
Shelter Me by Marco Simon Puccioni
Fantasporto: Oporto International Film Festival
The Mother of Tears by Dario Argento: In Competition
Festival International de Films de Femmes
Fine della storia by Letizia Battaglia: In Competition
Trance by Teresa Villaverde: 30 Ans
Festival International du Film de Mons
Il 7 e l'8 by Salvatore Ficarra, Valentino Picone, Giambattista Avellino: Panorama Italian Cinema
Disengagement by Amos Gitai: Avant-premieres
Fallen Heroes by Paolo Franchi: In Competition
Haiti in my Heart by Claudio Del Punta: In Competition: Best Screenplay Award
The Kreutzer Sonata by Maurizio Sciarra: Panorama Italian Cinema
Manuale d'amore 2 by Giovanni Veronesi: Panorama Italian Cinema
Only Metro by Marco Cucurnia: Panorama Italian Cinema
Retreating by Elisabetta Bernardini: In Competition
Tutte le donne della mia vita by Simona Izzo: Panorama Italian Cinema
Hong Kong International Film Festival
Disengagement by Amos Gitai: Israeli Cinema
It's a Free World... by Ken Loach: Master Class
My Brother is an Only Child by Daniele Luchetti: Global Vision
One Hundred Nails by Ermanno Olmi: Master Class
L'ora di punta by Vincenzo Marra: Global Vision
The Romance of Astrea and Celadon by Eric Rohmer: Master Class
The Wind that Shakes the Barley by Ken Loach: Master Class
International Film Festival of Uruguay
Almost blue by Alex Infascelli: The Best Of Youth
Bianciardi! by Massimo Coppola: Documentary Competition
The cave side of life by Federica Di Giacomo: Documentary Competition
Crossing the line by Pietro Marcello: Documentary Competition
Dalla testa ai piedi by Simone Cangelosi: Shorts Competition
Days by Laura Muscardin: The Best Of Youth
Il dono by Michelangelo Frammartino: The Best Of Youth
Empty eyes by Andrea Porporati: The Best Of Youth
L'esame di Xhodi by Gianluca De Serio, Massimiliano De Serio: Italy: Awarded in Turin 2007
Estomago by Marcos Jorge: In Competition
Fedeli alla linea, quasi by Tommaso Lessio: Italy: Awarded in Turin 2007
The Girl by the Lake by Andrea Molaioli: Fipresci Jury, Special Mention
How I Am by Ingrid Demetz, Caroline Leitner: Italy: Awarded in Turin 2007
In the factory by Francesca Comencini: Documentary Competition
The Lark Farm by Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani: In Competition
La mal'ombra by Andrea Segre, Francesco Cressati: Italy: Awarded in Turin 2007
The Mapuche Nation by Fausta Quattrini: Italy: Awarded in Turin 2007
My Head's Spinning by Alessandro Piva: The Best Of Youth
Nûfcent by Dorino Minigutti: Informativa: Shorts
Numero uno in lista by Giacomo Durzi: Informativa: Shorts
Pesi leggeri by Enrico Pau: The Best Of Youth
Private by Saverio Costanzo: The Best Of Youth
Quijote by Mimmo Paladino: Documentary Competition
Resistencia by Caterina Gueli: Informativa: Shorts
Roma residence by Andrea Foschi, Marco Stefano Innocenti, Marco Neri, Pietro Pasquetti: Documentary Competition
Sailing home by Vincenzo Marra: The Best Of Youth
Salty Air by Alessandro Angelini: The Best Of Youth
The spectator by Paolo Franchi: The Best Of Youth
Tartarughe sul dorso by Stefano Pasetto: The Best Of Youth
Umanza by Carmelo Montagno: Italy: Awarded in Turin 2007
Under the Sky of Ahmedabad by Francesca Lignola, Stefano Rebechi: Informativa: Shorts
Vjesh/Canto by Rossella Schillaci: Italy: Awarded in Turin 2007
Vogliamo anche le rose by Alina Marazzi: Italy: Awarded in Turin 2007
White Ballad by Stefano Odoardi: In Competition
The years of our loves by Daniele Gaglianone: The Best Of Youth
PIFF - Portland International Film Festival
Don't Touch The Axe by Jacques Rivette
It's a Free World... by Ken Loach
My Brother is an Only Child by Daniele Luchetti
Sofia International Film Festival
Giovanni and the Impossible Myth of Visual Arts by Ruggero Di Maggio, Gabriele Gismondi: Shorts 2
Traversées – Le festival de cinéma du Pays de Lunel
À Casablanca les anges ne volent pas by Mohamed Asli: Actualité Méditerranéenne
The end of a mystery by Miguel Hermoso: Actualité Méditerranéenne
My Brother is an Only Child by Daniele Luchetti: Actualité Méditerranéenne
L'oro rosso by Cesare Fragnelli: Short Competition
The Wedding Director by Marco Bellocchio: Actualité Méditerranéenne