Mar
End of the line by Alessandro Celli: Short
Mia and the Migoo by Jacques-Rémy Girerd: Children Competition
Scrambled by Alessandro Celli: Short
Below Sea Level by Gianfranco Rosi: Best Film; Young Jury Award
Preparativi di fuga by Tommaso Cotronei: In Competition
Cinema Italy - Miami/Atlanta/San Juan
As the Shadow by Marina Spada
Case of Unfaithful Klara by Roberto Faenza
Il compleanno by Marco Filiberti
Concrete romance by Marco Martani: Best Film
Il divo by Paolo Sorrentino
François by Iacopo Zanon, Dario Gorini: Best Short
The house in the clouds by Claudio Giovannesi
A Journey Called Love by Michele Placido
Sleeping Around by Marco Carniti
Tell me about love by Silvio Muccino
Waiting for the Sun by Ago Panini
Videocracy - Basta apparire by Erik Gandini: Dox Award
Fantasporto: Oporto International Film Festival
The memories of dogs by Simone Massi: Curtas
Festival International de Films de Femmes
Eastwards by Laura Angiulli: Frontières Invisible
Intorno alle ultime cose by Francesca Catarci: Frontières Invisible
Festival International du Film de Mons
Black and White by Cristina Comencini: Panorama du Cinéma Italien
Black Sea by Federico Bondi: Panorama du Cinéma Italien
Bye Bye Darling by Amedeo Procopio: Short Competitiom
Good morning heartache by Anna Negri: In Competitiom
Love, Soccer and Other Catastrophes by Luca Lucini: Panorama du Cinéma Italien
Mid-August Lunch by Gianni di Gregorio: Avant-Premières
Se chiudi gli occhi by Lisa Romano: Panorama du Cinéma Italien
Hong Kong International Film Festival
Il divo by Paolo Sorrentino: Italian Landscape 2008
Gomorrah by Matteo Garrone: Italian Landscape 2008
Machan by Uberto Pasolini: Italian Landscape 2008
Mid-August Lunch by Gianni di Gregorio: Italian Landscape 2008
The Past Is a Foreign Land by Daniele Vicari: Italian Landscape 2008
Quiet chaos by Antonello Grimaldi: Italian Landscape 2008
Il resto della notte by Francesco Munzi: Italian Landscape 2008
Sonetàula by Salvatore Mereu: Italian Landscape 2008
International Film Festival of Uruguay
Antonioni su Antonioni by Carlo Di Carlo: Documentary Competition
Beket by Davide Manuli: Focus Italy
Clown by Marco Pontecorvo: Best First Feauture Film
Days and Clouds by Silvio Soldini: Focus Italy
Il divo by Paolo Sorrentino: Focus Italy
The first day of winter by Mirko Locatelli: Focus Italy
From Mother to Daugther by Andrea Zambelli: Documentary Competition
Gillo of Ladies and Knights, of Loves and Arms by Annarosa Morri, Mario Canale: Focus Italy
Gomorrah by Matteo Garrone: Informativa
Good morning heartache by Anna Negri: Focus Italy
I'll tell on you! by Marco Gianfreda: Short Competition
Marcello a sweet life by Mario Canale, Annarosa Morri: Focus Italy
Marco Ferreri - Il regista che venne dal futuro by Mario Canale: Focus Italy
The Match by Ursula Ferrara: Focus Italy
News by Ursula Ferrara: Focus Italy
Red Sunrise by Gianfranco Pannone: Documentary Competition
Lo sguardo di Michelangelo by Michelangelo Antonioni: Focus Italy
Shelter Me by Marco Simon Puccioni: Focus Italy
Signori professori by Maura Delpero: Documentary Competition
Sofia by Carlo Sironi: Short Competition
Sonetàula by Salvatore Mereu: Focus Italy
Sophia: ieri, oggi, domani by Massimo Ferrari: Focus Italy
Terra Madre by Ermanno Olmi: Signis Award
Three Lira by Andrea Pellizzer: Focus Italy
Tonino Guerra: A Poet In the Movies by Nicola Tranquillino: Focus Italy
White Noise by Alberto Fasulo: Focus Italy
A Whole Life Ahead by Paolo Virzì: El quiebre global
The wind blows round by Giorgio Diritti: Focus Italy
Birdwatchers by Marco Bechis
Resolution 819 by Giacomo Battiato: Students' Choise Award
Palm Beach International Film Festival
Bye Bye Darling by Amedeo Procopio: Short
Double by Eric Alexander: Features
Machan by Uberto Pasolini: Best Feature Film
Il male assoluto by Francesco Colangelo: Short
Narciso, dietro i cannoni, davanti ai muli by Marcello Baldi, Dario Baldi: Features
Salvatore questa è la vita by Gian Paolo Cugno: Features
Whose City Is It Now? by Omar Pesenti: Short
Pantalla Pinamar International Film Festival
The Artist by Mariano Cohn, Gaston Duprat: Silver Balance
Empty nest by Daniel Burman: Bronze Balance
Gomorrah by Matteo Garrone: The Event
The Headless Woman by Lucrecia Martel: And the Winner is...
Lorna's Silence by Luc Dardenne, Jean-Pierre Dardenne: Today is Tomorrow
Night Bus by Davide Marengo: One Day. A Film
The Viceroys by Roberto Faenza: One Day. A Film
PIFF - Portland International Film Festival
Il divo by Paolo Sorrentino: World Cinema
Empty nest by Daniel Burman: World Cinema
Gomorrah by Matteo Garrone: Oscar Submission
Sofia International Film Festival
1937 by Giacomo Gatti, Francesco Carrozzini: Festival Short
Adil e Yusuf by Claudio Noce: Festival Short
Three Monkeys by Nuri Bilge Ceylan: Turkish Cinema
Sikh Driver by Andrea Manenti: LAB1O 1
Il grande progetto by Vincenzo Marra: Panorama