Aug
The Imminent immanent by Carlo Fransisco Manatad: International Short Film Competition
Flickers - Rhode Island International Film Festival
Insane Love by Eitan Pitigliani: Shorts
The Role by Farnoosh Samadi: Best Of International
Sugarlove by Laura Luchetti: Shorts
5 is the Perfect Number by Igor Tuveri aka Igort: Giornate degli Autori, Official Selection
All My Crazy Love by Gabriele Salvatores: Out of Competition
Amateur by Simone Bozzelli: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC
Angela's Diaries. Two Filmmakers: Chapter One by Yervant Gianikian: Out of Competition
Boia, maschere e segreti: l’horror italiano degli anni sessanta by Steve Della Casa: Venezia Classici
Cercando Valentina by Giancarlo Soldi: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
Chiara Ferragni: Unposted by Elisa Amoruso: Sconfini
Citizen Rosi by Didi Gnocchi, Carolina Rosi: Out of Competition
Destiny by Bonifacio Angius: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC - Special Event – Closing Short Film
Effetto domino by Alessandro Rossetto: Sconfini
Fellini Fine Mai by Eugenio Cappuccio: Venezia Classici
Ferine by Andrea Corsini: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC
Fosca by Maria Chiara Venturini: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC
Fulci for Fake by Simone Scafidi: Venezia Classici
Joking with infantrymen by Gianfranco Pannone, Ambrogio Sparagna: Giornate degli Autori - Special Events - SIAE prize to Creative Talent
The Law of White Spaces by Mauro Caputo: Giornate degli Autori - Notti Veneziane
Lessons of Love by Chiara Campara: Biennale College - Cinema
Life As a B-Movie: Piero Vivarelli by Fabrizio Laurenti, Niccolò Vivarelli: Venezia Classici
Mafia is not what it used to be by Franco Maresco: Venezia 76 - Special Jury Prize
Martin Eden by Pietro Marcello: Venezia 76 - Coppa Volpi for Best Actor (Luca Marinelli), Arca CinemaGiovani Award
The Mayor of Rione Sanità by Mario Martone: Venezia 76 - Francesco Pasinetti Award, Leoncino d'Oro Award
Mondo sexy by Mario Sesti: Giornate degli Autori - Special Events
Monologue by Lorenzo Landi, Michelangelo Mellony: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC
My brother chases dinosaurs by Stefano Cipani: Giornate degli Autori - Special Events - Sorriso diverso Award
Nevia by Nunzia De Stefano: Orizzonti - Lizzani Award, Nuovoimaie Talent Award (Virginia Apicella)
No Filters. The Unconventional Cinema of Claudio Caligari by Simone Isola, Fausto Trombetta: Venezia Classici
Los océanos son los verdaderos continentes by Tommaso Santambrogio: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC - Award for Best Technical Contribution
An Officer and a Spy by Roman Polanski: Venezia 76
Our Time by Veronica Spedicati: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC - Award for Best Director
Pastime by Gianni Amelio: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC - Special event – Opening short film
Il pianeta in mare by Andrea Segre: Out of Competition
Il prigioniero by Federico Olivetti: Giornate degli Autori - Special Events
Red Flag by Elio Germano, Omar Rashid: Giornate degli Autori - Events at Villa degli Autori
Sole by Carlo Sironi: Orizzonti- Fedic Award, Lanterna Magica Award, Nuovoimaie Talent Award (Claudio Segaluscio)
Supereroi senza Superpoteri by Beatrice Baldacci: Orizzonti
Tarkovskij, Cinema Prayer by Andrej Andreevich Tarkovskij Jr: Venezia Classici
Tony Driver by Ascanio Petrini: Settimana della Critica
Il varco - Once more unto the breach by Federico Ferrone, Michele Manzolini: Sconfini
Veronica Can’t Smoke by Chiara Marotta: Settimana della Critica - SIC@SIC - Award for Best Short Film
Vivere by Francesca Archibugi: Out of Competition
Waiting for the Barbarians by Ciro Guerra: Venezia 76
The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily by Lorenzo Mattotti: Piazza Grande - Special Family Evening
The Cold Raising The Cold by Rong Guang Rong: Concorso Cineasti del presente
If Only by Ginevra Elkann: Piazza Grande - Opening Film
Incompiuta by Samira Guadagnuolo, Tiziano Doria: Pardi di domani Concorso internazionale
Maternal by Maura Delpero: Concorso internazionale - Special Mention, Label Europa Cinemas, Ecumenical Prize, Junior Jury: Second Prize
The Nest by Roberto de Feo: Piazza Grande - Crazy Midnight
Non è sogno by Giovanni Cioni: Fuori concorso
San Vittore by Yuri Ancarani: Fuori concorso: Shorts
Young Observant,The by Davide Maldi: Concorso Cineasti del presente
Melbourne International Film Festival
Butterfly by Alessandro Cassigoli, Casey Kauffman: MIFF Schools
Flesh Out by Michela Occhipinti: Feature
Friedkin Uncut by Francesco Zippel: Documentaries
Tommaso by Abel Ferrara: Feature
Walking on Water by Andrey Paounov: Documentaries
What You Gonna Do When The World’s On Fire? by Roberto Minervini: Documentaries
Bangla by Phaim Bhuiyan: Pix Junior
Ferrante Fever by Giacomo Durzi: Pix on Art
There Is No Place Like Home by Gabriele Muccino
Normal by Adele Tulli: Kinoscope Real
The Years by Sara Fgaier: Shorts
The Norwegian Int'l Film Festival - Haugesund
Piranhas by Claudio Giovannesi: Main Programme