Apr
A Youth by Giorgio Bosisio: Best Documentary
Anbessa by Mo Scarpelli: Documentary Feature
El Father Plays Himself by Mo Scarpelli: International Documentary Feature Competition
BIFFF - Brussels International Fantastic Film Festival
In the Trap by Alessio Liguori
CIFF - Cleveland International Film Festival
In the Trap by Alessio Liguori: International Narrative Competition
All My Crazy Love by Gabriele Salvatores
If Only by Ginevra Elkann
Martin Eden by Pietro Marcello
The Traitor by Marco Bellocchio
An Almost Ordinary Summer by Simone Godano
Bangla by Phaim Bhuiyan
The Champion by Leonardo D'Agostini
Dafne by Federico Bondi
Don't Stop me Now by Riccardo Milani
Effetto domino by Alessandro Rossetto
If Only by Ginevra Elkann
Into the Labyrinth by Donato Carrisi
Lucania by Gigi Roccati
The Traitor by Marco Bellocchio
When Mom is Away by Alessandro Genovesi
the Lamb by Mario Piredda: Generation
Martin Eden by Pietro Marcello: Main Competition
An Officer and a Spy by Roman Polanski: Panorama
Sole by Carlo Sironi: Eastern Delights
Amazing Leonardo by Jesus Garces Lambert: Sessões Especiais
Bad Tales by Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo: Panorama
Beautiful Things by Giorgio Ferrero: Distribuição
The Best Years by Gabriele Muccino: Panorama
The Champion by Leonardo D'Agostini: Panorama
Don't Stop me Now by Riccardo Milani: Panorama
Fellini of the Spirits by Anselma Dell'Olio: Amarcord
The Goddess of Fortune by Ferzan Ozpetek: Panorama
The Immortal by Marco D'Amore: Panorama
Into the Labyrinth by Donato Carrisi: Panorama
Kidz by Giuseppe Bonito: Panorama
Ordinary Happiness by Daniele Luchetti: Panorama
Paolo Conte. Via Con Me (It's Wonderful) by Giorgio Verdelli: Sessões Especiais
Pinocchio by Matteo Garrone: Panorama
Sin by Andrei Konchalovsky: Sessões Especiais
A Son named Erasmus by Alberto Ferrari: Panorama
When Mom is Away by Alessandro Genovesi: Panorama
Res creata by Alessandro Cattaneo: The Changing Face of Europe
We are the Thousand by Anita Rivaroli: Artscapes
A Youth by Giorgio Bosisio: Shorts Program
5 is the Perfect Number by Igor Tuveri aka Igort: Best of the Fests
The Book of Vision by Carlo S. Hintermann: Galas
the Lamb by Mario Piredda: No More Flowers
Lessons of Love by Chiara Campara: Young Masters
Mafia is not what it used to be by Franco Maresco: Antidepressant
Martin Eden by Pietro Marcello: Galas
Nowhere Special by Uberto Pasolini: Galas
Pinocchio by Matteo Garrone: Galas
Sin by Andrei Konchalovsky: Best of the Fests
Stories from the Chestnut Woods by Gregor Bozic: Young Masters
The Beautifulest Party by Hedy Krissane: IFFUSA@Home - Short Film Program
Citizenzs of the World by Gianni Di Gregorio: IFFUSA@Home
Da Teletorre19 è tutto! by Vito Palmieri: Shorts at Home
The Goddess of Fortune by Ferzan Ozpetek: IFFUSA@Home - Audience Award - Autumn Edition
I hate Summer by Massimo Venier: IFFUSA@Home
Kidz by Giuseppe Bonito: IFFUSA@Home
The Last movie painter by Walter Bencini: IFFUSA@Home
Let me speak, i am Gassman! Vittorio king of comedy by Fabrizio Corallo: IFFUSA@Home
Love under house arrest by Emiliano Corapi: IFFUSA@Home
The man who bought the moon by Paolo Zucca: IFFUSA@Home - Audience Award - Spring Edition
The Mountain Pact by Manuele Cecconello, Maurizio Pellegrini: IFFUSA@Home
Once Upon a Time... in Bethlehem by Salvatore Ficarra, Valentino Picone: IFFUSA@Home
Padrenostro by Claudio Noce: IFFUSA@Home
Supereroi senza Superpoteri by Beatrice Baldacci: IFFUSA@Home - Short Film Program
Welcome Back Mr. President by Giancarlo Fontana, Giuseppe Stasi: IFFUSA@Home
Where I've Never Lived by Paolo Franchi: IFFUSA@Home
Moscow International Film Festival
The Champion by Leonardo D'Agostini: Spectrum
Frida. Viva la Vida by Giovanni Troilo: The World of Arts
A Georgian Toast by Giuliano Fratini: The World of Arts
The Goddess of Fortune by Ferzan Ozpetek: Masters
Hidden away by Giorgio Diritti: Euphoria of Delusions
the Lamb by Mario Piredda: Spectrum
Maternal by Maura Delpero: Films around the World
Nevia by Nunzia De Stefano: Spectrum
The Vanja earthquake - Looking for Chekhov by Vinicio Marchioni: The World of Arts
NICE New italian Cinema Events Festival - Russia
Butterfly by Alessandro Cassigoli, Casey Kauffman
Cinecittà - I mestieri del cinema. Bernardo Bertolucci: no end travelling by Mario Sesti
Freckles by Fabrizio Guarducci
Golden Men by Vincenzo Alfieri
Good Gals by Micaela Andreozzi
Lucania by Gigi Roccati
Travelling with Adele by Alessandro Capitani
The Vegetarian by Roberto San Pietro
We'll be Young and Beautiful by Letizia Lamartire
Golden Men by Vincenzo Alfieri: World Cinema
Sotto le stelle fredde by Stefano Giacomuzzi: Terre Alte
A Class Story by Valerio Jalongo: National Competition
El Father Plays Himself by Mo Scarpelli: International Feature Film Competition - Special Mention for Best International Film
The Inner mountain by Michele Sammarco: International Medium Length and Short Film Competition
Il mio corpo by Michele Pennetta: Compétition Internationale Longs Métrages
Puntasacra by Francesca Mazzoleni: Compétition Internationale Longs Métrages - Best feature film
Tony Driver by Ascanio Petrini: Grand Angle
Bene ma non benissimo by Francesco Mandelli: Gold Remi for Best Rising Star (Francesca Giordano)
Bottoms Up by Brunella Filì: Gold Remi for Best Documentary
Brother by Beppe Tufarulo: Gold Remi
Ferine by Andrea Corsini: Gold Remi
None Like Us by Volfango De Biasi: Grand Remi Award for Best Feature Film, Gold Remi for Directing, Gold Remi for Best Actress (Sarah Felderbaum)
Selfie by Agostino Ferrente: Bronze Remi
L'Urlo by Francesco Barilli: Platinum Remi