Jan
Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival
Ambasciatori by Francesco Romano: International Competition
3/19 by Silvio Soldini
A Chiara by Jonas Carpignano
Come un gatto in tangenziale - Ritorno a Coccia di Morto by Riccardo Milani
Freaks vs. the Reich by Gabriele Mainetti
The King of Laughter by Mario Martone
The Legionnaire by Hleb Papou
Lovely Boy by Francesco Lettieri
Small Body by Laura Samani
Takeaway by Renzo Carbonera
Montegelato by Davide Rapp: Smart
Atlantide by Yuri Ancarani: Visionaries
Call Me By Your Name by Luca Guadagnino: Honorary Dragon Award
Freaks vs. the Reich by Gabriele Mainetti: Gala
The Inner Cage by Leonardo Di Costanzo: Voyage
Silent Land by Aga Woszczynska: Ingmar Bergman Competition
The Story of My Wife by Ildikó Enyedi: Masters
Suspiria by Luca Guadagnino: Honorary Dragon Award
IFFR - International Film Festival Rotterdam
Fingerpicking by Riccardo Giacconi: Short & Mid-length
France by Bruno Dumont: Limelight
Freaks vs. the Reich by Gabriele Mainetti: Limelight - Audience Award
Inferno rosso. Joe D’Amato sulla via dell’eccesso by Manlio Gomarasca, Massimiliano Zanin: Cinema Regained
Italo Disco. The sparkling sound of the 80s by Alessandro Melazzini: Art Directions
The King of Laughter by Mario Martone: Harbour
The Last Ride of the Wolves by Alberto De Michele: Bright Future
Ora e sempre riprendiamoci la vita by Silvano Agosti: Cinema Regained
Viaggio nel crepuscolo by Augusto Contento: Cinema Regained
Internationales Filmwochenende Würzburg
Bad Tales by Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo: Wettbewerb
Dogworld by Alessandro Celli: Wettbewerb
Pune International Film Festival
France by Bruno Dumont: World Competition Films
The Legionnaire by Hleb Papou: World Competition Films
Three Floors by Nanni Moretti: Global Cinema
WALT - We Are Living Things by Antonio Tibaldi: Breakouts
3/19 by Silvio Soldini: Panorama longs métrages
Guerra e pace by Massimo D'Anolfi, Martina Parenti: Panorama longs métrages
The Hand of God by Paolo Sorrentino: Nomination for Best Foreign Language Film
Freikörperkultur by Alba Zari: Documentari Fuori Concorso
Viaggio nel crepuscolo by Augusto Contento: Premio Corso Salani