Jun
Chicken for Linda! by Chiara Malta, Sébastien Laudenbach: Feature Film Competition
Annecy International Animation Film Festival
The meatseller by Margherita Giusti: Compétition Perspectives
Persona non grata by Antonin Svoboda: The Belt and Road Film Week
Prima della fine. Gli ultimi giorni di Enrico Berlinguer by Samuele Rossi: Biografilm Italia
Romina by Valerio Lo Muzio, Michael Petrolini: Biografilm Italia
Sindrome Italia by Ettore Mengozzi: Biografilm Italia
La Storia: il romanzo dello scandalo by Silvia Luzi: Special Event
L’ultima isola by Davide Lomma: Contemporary Lives
Cinema Made in Italy - Copenhagen
La chimera by Alice Rohrwacher
An endless sunday by Alain Parroni
Enea by Pietro Castellitto
Kidnapped by Marco Bellocchio
Lubo by Giorgio Diritti
El Paraíso by Enrico Maria Artale
Patagonia by Simone Bozzelli
Abyss clean up by Igor D'India: Made in Italy
ICFF Italian Contemporary Film Festival
50 km all’ora by Fabio De Luigi
Basilicata coast to coast by Rocco Papaleo
The Braid by Laetitia Colombani
Comandante by Edoardo De Angelis
Finally Dawn by Saverio Costanzo
Girl Returned by Giuseppe Bonito
Io Capitano by Matteo Garrone
Kryptonite! by Ivan Cotroneo
Laf by Michele Riondino
The Last Night of Amore by Andrea di Stefano
Martedì e venerdì by Fabrizio Moro, Alessio De Leonardis
Nata per te by Fabio Mollo
The Natural. Marco Pantani by Paolo Santolini
Una piccola impresa meridionale by Rocco Papaleo
The second chance by Umberto Carteni
There is a Light by Fabio Mollo
The Well by Federico Zampaglione
Zamora by Neri Marcorè
International Film Festival of Guadalajara
The Dog Thief by Vinko Tomicic: Largometraje Iberoamericano de Ficción
Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
Clorofilla by Ivana Gloria: Proxima Competition
Love’s Servant by Emanuela Muzzupappa: EFP Future Frames
Panopticon by George Sikharulidze: Crystal Globe Competition
Windless by Pavel G. Vesnakov: Proxima Competition
Open Roads: New Italian Cinema
Adagio by Stefano Sollima
Another end by Piero Messina
The beautiful summer by Laura Luchetti
A Brighter Tomorrow by Nanni Moretti
Comandante by Edoardo De Angelis
An endless sunday by Alain Parroni
Enea by Pietro Castellitto
I Told You So by Ginevra Elkann
In the mirror by Roberta Torre
Lubo by Giorgio Diritti
Oceans are the real continents by Tommaso Santambrogio
There's still tomorrow by Paola Cortellesi
Body Odyssey by Grazia Tricarico: International Feature Competition
Don't hang up by Manfredi Lucibello: International Feature Competition
My Killer Buddy by Gianluca Santoni: International Feature Competition
Sting like a bee by Leone Balduzzi: Documentary Feature Competition
Shanghai International Film Festival
100 preludi by Alessandra Pescetta: Focus Italy
Adagio by Stefano Sollima: Focus Italy
And the party goes on by Robert Guédiguian: Viva la Festival
Another end by Piero Messina: Focus Italy
The Best Century Of My Life by Alessandro Bardani: Focus Italy
Cento domeniche by Antonio Albanese: Focus Italy
Comandante by Edoardo De Angelis: Focus Italy
A Dark Story by Leonardo D'Agostini: Focus Italy
L'expérience Zola by Gianluca Matarrese: Documentaries
Glory Hole by Romano Montesarchio: Focus Italy
Happiness by Micaela Ramazzotti: Focus Italy
Her second chance by Vito Palmieri: Main Competition
Io Capitano by Matteo Garrone: Focus Italy
Lubo by Giorgio Diritti: Focus Italy
Oceans are the real continents by Tommaso Santambrogio: Focus Italy
Trust by Daniele Luchetti: Focus Italy
L'ultima volta che siamo stati bambini by Claudio Bisio: Focus Italy
The White Ribbon by Michael Haneke: Focus Germany
Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia
Local Warming by Manuel Vitali: International Live-action Competition
My name is Aseman by Ali Asgari, Gianluca Mangiasciutti: International Live-action Competition
Marcello mio by Christophe Honoré: Official Competition
There's still tomorrow by Paola Cortellesi: Official Competition
Kidnapped by Marco Bellocchio: Masters
TIFF-Transilvania International Film Festival
Casablanca by Adriano Valerio: What's Up, Doc?
Felix - Dare to dream by Morgan Bertacca, Valerio Bariletti: Larger than Life
The Ties by Daniele Luchetti: 3 x 3
Trust by Daniele Luchetti: 3 x 3
Come closer by Tom Nesher: Viewpoints - Viewpoints Award
The Dog Thief by Vinko Tomicic: International Competiton
Family Therapy by Sonja Prosenc: International Competiton
Jago into the white by Luigi Pingitore: Spotlight Documentary
Samia by Yasemin Samdereli: International Narrative Competition - Special Jury Mention
Valencia Cinema Jove International Film Festival
The Den by Beatrice Baldacci: Largometrajes
El Paraíso by Enrico Maria Artale: Largometrajes